Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5PPNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Presbyterian Peacemaking Program, check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 135 40.5% 40.5% -1.21
Checked 198 59.5% 100% .82

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 44.4%
92
33.6%
41
40.4%
133
Checked 55.6%
115
66.4%
81
59.6%
196
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 20.0%
2
32.1%
9
42.6%
40
46.3%
56
33.3%
25
40.2%
132
Checked 80.0%
8
67.9%
19
57.4%
54
53.7%
65
66.7%
50
59.8%
196
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 26.5%
9
34.0%
17
68.8%
11
38.3%
31
43.9%
18
44.2%
46
40.5%
132
Checked 73.5%
25
66.0%
33
31.3%
5
61.7%
50
56.1%
23
55.8%
58
59.5%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 43.9%
50
40.7%
24
37.8%
54
37.5%
3
40.4%
131
Checked 56.1%
64
59.3%
35
62.2%
89
62.5%
5
59.6%
193
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 34.3%
12
37.7%
26
35.6%
21
43.3%
26
47.3%
26
43.5%
10
40.2%
121
Checked 65.7%
23
62.3%
43
64.4%
38
56.7%
34
52.7%
29
56.5%
13
59.8%
180
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share