Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5SDDISC

During the past two years, have you attended an event led by leaders of the ministry that discussed: Self-Development of People (SDOP)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 328 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 5 1.5% 100% 8.07

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.6%
202
100.0%
122
98.5%
324
Checked 2.4%
5
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
96.8%
91
98.3%
119
100.0%
75
98.5%
323
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.2%
3
1.7%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
97.5%
79
100.0%
41
98.1%
102
98.5%
321
Checked 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.9%
2
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
113
96.6%
57
98.6%
141
100.0%
8
98.5%
319
Checked 0.9%
1
3.4%
2
1.4%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
98.3%
58
98.3%
59
96.4%
53
95.7%
22
98.3%
296
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.7%
1
1.7%
1
3.6%
2
4.3%
1
1.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share