Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5SDNONE

If 'None of these/Not sure' for Self-Development of People (SDOP), check here.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 88 26.4% 26.4% -1.67
Checked 245 73.6% 100% .6

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 27.1%
56
24.6%
30
26.1%
86
Checked 72.9%
151
75.4%
92
73.9%
243
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
1
28.7%
27
28.9%
35
29.3%
22
25.9%
85
Checked 100.0%
10
96.4%
27
71.3%
67
71.1%
86
70.7%
53
74.1%
243
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 26.5%
9
26.0%
13
56.3%
9
19.8%
16
26.8%
11
26.9%
28
26.4%
86
Checked 73.5%
25
74.0%
37
43.8%
7
80.2%
65
73.2%
30
73.1%
76
73.6%
240
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 28.9%
33
18.6%
11
25.9%
37
37.5%
3
25.9%
84
Checked 71.1%
81
81.4%
48
74.1%
106
62.5%
5
74.1%
240
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 25.7%
9
26.1%
18
23.7%
14
23.3%
14
27.3%
15
34.8%
8
25.9%
78
Checked 74.3%
26
73.9%
51
76.3%
45
76.7%
46
72.7%
40
65.2%
15
74.1%
223
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share