Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 2010 - Compassion, Peace and Justice, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8CHECK

If you are a minister of the Word and Sacrament who does not regularly attend worship at a PC(USA) congregation, please check this box and skip to Q10.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 329 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 4 1.2% 100% 9.06

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
205
99.2%
121
99.1%
326
Checked 1.0%
2
0.8%
1
0.9%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
207
100.0%
122

329


Age (I-AGE)

15-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75-89 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
98.9%
93
100.0%
121
97.3%
73
99.1%
325
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
2.7%
2
0.9%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
28
100.0%
94
100.0%
121
100.0%
75

328


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Some college but no degree Associate degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
33
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
98.8%
80
100.0%
41
99.0%
103
99.1%
323
Checked 2.9%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.0%
0
1.0%
1
0.9%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
50
100.0%
16
100.0%
81
100.0%
41
100.0%
104

326


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
97.9%
140
100.0%
8
99.1%
321
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.9%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
59
100.0%
143
100.0%
8

324


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 97.1%
34
98.6%
68
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
98.2%
54
100.0%
23
99.0%
298
Checked 2.9%
1
1.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.8%
1
0.0%
0
1.0%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
69
100.0%
59
100.0%
60
100.0%
55
100.0%
23

301

Bookmark and Share