Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 1999 - Language and God, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GRADMCES

(ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE RECEIVED THEIR M.C.E./M.R.E. DEGREE) Which school awarded you your M.C.E./M.R.E. degree?
  31) Garrett Evangelical
  45) McCormick
  64) PSCE

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Garrett Evangelical 1 11.1% 11.1% -2.27
McCormick 1 11.1% 22.2% -1.1
PSCE 7 77.8% 100% .48

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 33.3%
1
100.0%
6
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6

9


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
11.1%
1
McCormick 12.5%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 87.5%
7
0.0%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
1

9


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 100.0%
1
33.3%
1
100.0%
5
0.00%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

9


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 66.7%
2
50.0%
1
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
0

9


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

Less than 20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
66.7%
2
83.3%
5
0.00%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
0

9


Race (I-RACE1)

White Other TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 11.1%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 11.1%
1
0.00%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 77.8%
7
0.00%
0
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
0

9


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Garrett Evangelical 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
McCormick 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
PSCE 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
71.4%
5
100.0%
1
77.8%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

9

Bookmark and Share