Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 1999 - Interpersonal Violence, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race or origin?
  1) White or Caucasian

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White or Caucasian 37 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
26
100.0%
11
100.0%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
26
100.0%
11

37


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
25
100.0%
11
100.0%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
11

36


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
14
100.0%
9
100.0%
37
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
11
100.0%
14
100.0%
9

37


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
16
100.0%
1
100.0%
35
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
7
100.0%
16
100.0%
1

35


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
100.0%
13
100.0%
36
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
9
100.0%
8
100.0%
13

36


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
White or Caucasian 100.0%
5
100.0%
10
100.0%
9
100.0%
10
100.0%
34
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
10
100.0%
9
100.0%
10

34

Bookmark and Share