Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 1999 - Interpersonal Violence, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ELDPHYS1

Please indicate by checking the appropriate box if you have been personally touched by the following situation through experiencing it yourself.-Elder Abuse: physical abuse
  0) Not Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 559 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
350
100.0%
207
100.0%
557
TOTAL 100.0%
350
100.0%
207

557


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
425
100.0%
118
100.0%
543
TOTAL 100.0%
425
100.0%
118

543


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
77
100.0%
199
100.0%
181
100.0%
102
100.0%
559
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
199
100.0%
181
100.0%
102

559


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
130
100.0%
100
100.0%
303
100.0%
17
100.0%
550
TOTAL 100.0%
130
100.0%
100
100.0%
303
100.0%
17

550


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
95
100.0%
82
100.0%
157
100.0%
217
100.0%
551
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
82
100.0%
157
100.0%
217

551


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
50
100.0%
173
100.0%
205
100.0%
99
100.0%
527
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
173
100.0%
205
100.0%
99

527

Bookmark and Share