National Survey on Discrimination in Mexico, Elderly Population

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


MONTH04

Month of which capture was validated (MES04)
  12) December 2004

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
December 2004 761 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

60s 70s 80s 90s TOTAL
December 2004 100.0%
438
100.0%
254
100.0%
64
100.0%
3
100.0%
759
TOTAL 100.0%
438
100.0%
254
100.0%
64
100.0%
3

759


Education (I-EDUC)

High school or less Normal track Technical or commercial career track Professional Graduate school TOTAL
December 2004 100.0%
457
100.0%
7
100.0%
20
100.0%
19
100.0%
1
100.0%
504
TOTAL 100.0%
457
100.0%
7
100.0%
20
100.0%
19
100.0%
1

504


Household income (I-INCOME)

Don't receive any payment Below minimum wage Between one and two times the minimum wage? More than 1,200 and less than 2,400 pesos? Between two and four times the minimum wage? More than 2,400 and less than 4,800 pesos? Between four and eight times the minimum wage? More than 4,800 and less than 9,600 pesos? TOTAL
December 2004 100.0%
685
100.0%
43
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
740
TOTAL 100.0%
685
100.0%
43
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
100.0%
4

740


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Cohabitating Separated Divorced Widowed Married Single TOTAL
December 2004 100.0%
45
100.0%
29
100.0%
18
100.0%
266
100.0%
370
100.0%
30
100.0%
758
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
29
100.0%
18
100.0%
266
100.0%
370
100.0%
30

758


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
December 2004 100.0%
323
100.0%
438
100.0%
761
TOTAL 100.0%
323
100.0%
438

761

Bookmark and Share