Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-GENDER

Gender (For use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 48 50% 50% -.99
Female 48 50% 100% .99

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
48
0.0%
0
50.0%
48
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
48
50.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Hispanic Pacific Islander TOTAL
Male 48.8%
39
54.5%
6
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
50.0%
48
Female 51.3%
41
45.5%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
50.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Male 59.4%
19
60.6%
20
23.1%
3
33.3%
6
50.0%
48
Female 40.6%
13
39.4%
13
76.9%
10
66.7%
12
50.0%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share