Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1986

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-CSTAT

College class (For use with online analysis)
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 32 33.3% 33.3% -1.07
2 33 34.4% 67.7% -.16
3 13 13.5% 81.3% .75
4 18 18.8% 100% 1.66

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 39.6%
19
27.1%
13
33.3%
32
2 41.7%
20
27.1%
13
34.4%
33
3 6.3%
3
20.8%
10
13.5%
13
4 12.5%
6
25.0%
12
18.8%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
48

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Asian Hispanic Pacific Islander TOTAL
1 31.3%
25
45.5%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
33.3%
1
33.3%
32
2 32.5%
26
36.4%
4
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
34.4%
33
3 16.3%
13
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
13.5%
13
4 20.0%
16
18.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
18.8%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
1 100.0%
32
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
32
2 0.0%
0
100.0%
33
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
34.4%
33
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
13
0.0%
0
13.5%
13
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
18
18.8%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
13
100.0%
18

96

Bookmark and Share