Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1987

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-SEX

Sex (for use with online analysis)
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 43 47.8% 47.8% -1.04
Female 47 52.2% 100% .95

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
43
0.0%
0
47.8%
43
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
47
52.2%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
47

90


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Other TOTAL
Male 51.3%
40
20.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
47.8%
43
Female 48.7%
38
80.0%
8
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
52.2%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
10
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

90


Year in college (I-CLASSYR)

Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior TOTAL
Male 40.0%
14
55.0%
11
47.1%
8
55.6%
10
47.8%
43
Female 60.0%
21
45.0%
9
52.9%
9
44.4%
8
52.2%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
20
100.0%
17
100.0%
18

90

Bookmark and Share