Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-RACE

Race (For use with online analysis)
  1) White
  2) Black
  3) Pacific Islander
  4) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
White 76 79.2% 79.2% -.45
Black 12 12.5% 91.7% .94
Pacific Islander 5 5.2% 96.9% 2.34
Other 3 3.1% 100% 3.73

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
White 80.9%
38
77.6%
38
79.2%
76
Black 10.6%
5
14.3%
7
12.5%
12
Pacific Islander 4.3%
2
6.1%
3
5.2%
5
Other 4.3%
2
2.0%
1
3.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
49

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
White 100.0%
76
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
79.2%
76
Black 0.0%
0
100.0%
12
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
12
Pacific Islander 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
0.0%
0
5.2%
5
Other 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
3
3.1%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
White 76.7%
23
68.8%
22
88.9%
16
100.0%
15
80.0%
76
Black 13.3%
4
18.8%
6
11.1%
2
0.0%
0
12.6%
12
Pacific Islander 6.7%
2
9.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.3%
5
Other 3.3%
1
3.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.1%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share