Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


I-CSTAT

College class (Recoded for use with online analysis)
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 30 31.6% 31.6% -1.13
2 32 33.7% 65.3% -.18
3 18 18.9% 84.2% .77
4 15 15.8% 100% 1.72

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 25.5%
12
37.5%
18
31.6%
30
2 40.4%
19
27.1%
13
33.7%
32
3 14.9%
7
22.9%
11
18.9%
18
4 19.1%
9
12.5%
6
15.8%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
48

95


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
1 30.3%
23
33.3%
4
40.0%
2
50.0%
1
31.6%
30
2 28.9%
22
50.0%
6
60.0%
3
50.0%
1
33.7%
32
3 21.1%
16
16.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
18.9%
18
4 19.7%
15
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
15.8%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

95


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
1 100.0%
30
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
31.6%
30
2 0.0%
0
100.0%
32
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.7%
32
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
18
0.0%
0
18.9%
18
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
15
15.8%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share