Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


GENDER

Gender
  1) Male
  2) Female

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 47 49% 49% -1.01
Female 49 51% 100% .97

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
47
0.0%
0
49.0%
47
Female 0.0%
0
100.0%
49
51.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
49

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
Male 50.0%
38
41.7%
5
40.0%
2
66.7%
2
49.0%
47
Female 50.0%
38
58.3%
7
60.0%
3
33.3%
1
51.0%
49
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
Male 40.0%
12
59.4%
19
38.9%
7
60.0%
9
49.5%
47
Female 60.0%
18
40.6%
13
61.1%
11
40.0%
6
50.5%
48
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share