Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


CSTAT

College class
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4
  8) 8

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 30 31.3% 31.3% -1.04
2 32 33.3% 64.6% -.21
3 18 18.8% 83.3% .62
4 15 15.6% 99% 1.45
8 1 1% 100% 4.77

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 25.5%
12
36.7%
18
31.3%
30
2 40.4%
19
26.5%
13
33.3%
32
3 14.9%
7
22.4%
11
18.8%
18
4 19.1%
9
12.2%
6
15.6%
15
8 0.0%
0
2.0%
1
1.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
49

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
1 30.3%
23
33.3%
4
40.0%
2
33.3%
1
31.3%
30
2 28.9%
22
50.0%
6
60.0%
3
33.3%
1
33.3%
32
3 21.1%
16
16.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
18.8%
18
4 19.7%
15
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
15.6%
15
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
1.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
1 100.0%
30
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
31.6%
30
2 0.0%
0
100.0%
32
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.7%
32
3 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
18
0.0%
0
18.9%
18
4 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
15
15.8%
15
8 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share