Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


LETTER

Letter Assignment code
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 25 26% 26% -1.31
2 23 24% 50% -.44
3 23 24% 74% .44
4 25 26% 100% 1.31

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 25.5%
12
26.5%
13
26.0%
25
2 23.4%
11
24.5%
12
24.0%
23
3 23.4%
11
24.5%
12
24.0%
23
4 27.7%
13
24.5%
12
26.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
49

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
1 25.0%
19
33.3%
4
0.0%
0
66.7%
2
26.0%
25
2 21.1%
16
25.0%
3
80.0%
4
0.0%
0
24.0%
23
3 26.3%
20
16.7%
2
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
24.0%
23
4 27.6%
21
25.0%
3
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
26.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
1 26.7%
8
28.1%
9
16.7%
3
26.7%
4
25.3%
24
2 36.7%
11
21.9%
7
11.1%
2
20.0%
3
24.2%
23
3 20.0%
6
28.1%
9
33.3%
6
13.3%
2
24.2%
23
4 16.7%
5
21.9%
7
38.9%
7
40.0%
6
26.3%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share