Religious Fundamentalism Scale, 1988

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


ALET

ANON Letter assignment code
  1) 1
  2) 2
  3) 3
  4) 4

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
1 24 25% 25% -1.34
2 23 24% 49% -.46
3 24 25% 74% .42
4 25 26% 100% 1.31

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
1 21.3%
10
28.6%
14
25.0%
24
2 27.7%
13
20.4%
10
24.0%
23
3 29.8%
14
20.4%
10
25.0%
24
4 21.3%
10
30.6%
15
26.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
49

96


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Pacific Islander Other TOTAL
1 25.0%
19
33.3%
4
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
24
2 25.0%
19
16.7%
2
20.0%
1
33.3%
1
24.0%
23
3 22.4%
17
25.0%
3
60.0%
3
33.3%
1
25.0%
24
4 27.6%
21
25.0%
3
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
26.0%
25
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
12
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

96


College class (I-CSTAT)

1 2 3 4 TOTAL
1 26.7%
8
28.1%
9
22.2%
4
20.0%
3
25.3%
24
2 30.0%
9
21.9%
7
22.2%
4
20.0%
3
24.2%
23
3 20.0%
6
34.4%
11
22.2%
4
20.0%
3
25.3%
24
4 23.3%
7
15.6%
5
33.3%
6
40.0%
6
25.3%
24
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
32
100.0%
18
100.0%
15

95

Bookmark and Share