Religious Identity and Influence Survey, 1996

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Others > Analysis


JUSTPROT

[ASKED OF THOSE IN GROUP 1 WHO ANSWERED 33 TO DENOM_1 OR DENOM_2] Does your church have any denominational affiliation at all?
  3) DK

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
DK 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Asian Other TOTAL
DK 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less HS HS Grad Some College College Grad Post Grad TOTAL
DK 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
DK 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Not Religious Other TOTAL
DK 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share