PRRI/RNS Religion News Survey, May 2012

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Public Religion Research Institute > Analysis


DI22C4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Enter age of fourth child under six.
  0) Less than one year

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Less than one year 1 100% 100%
Missing 1005
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-39 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Less than one year 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school graduate High school graduate Some college or technical school/other Graduated college Graduate school or more TOTAL
Less than one year 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Region (I-REGION)

North East North Central South West TOTAL
Less than one year 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic, Roman Catholic Other Nothing in particular Christian/non-denominational Christian TOTAL
Less than one year 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Less than one year 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1



Bookmark and Share