Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


C2SOCWRK (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE HAD ANY REGULAR COUNSELING OR OUTSIDE HELP WITH A PERSONAL PROBLEM: Did the following person perform the counseling - A social worker?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 214 100% 100%
Missing 4837
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
88
100.0%
125
100.0%
213
TOTAL 100.0%
88
100.0%
125

213


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
144
100.0%
26
100.0%
36
100.0%
7
100.0%
213
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
26
100.0%
36
100.0%
7

213


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
86
100.0%
75
100.0%
4
100.0%
26
100.0%
20
100.0%
211
TOTAL 100.0%
86
100.0%
75
100.0%
4
100.0%
26
100.0%
20

211


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
88
100.0%
59
100.0%
214
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
88
100.0%
59

214


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
86
100.0%
78
100.0%
15
100.0%
17
100.0%
214
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
86
100.0%
78
100.0%
15
100.0%
17

214



Bookmark and Share