Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


C5OTHER (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE HAD ANY REGULAR COUNSELING OR OUTSIDE HELP WITH A PERSONAL PROBLEM: Did the following person perform the counseling - Someone else?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 85 100% 100%
Missing 4932
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
45
100.0%
40
100.0%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
40

85


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
55
100.0%
8
100.0%
19
0.0%
0
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
8
100.0%
19
100.0%
0

82


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
42
100.0%
25
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
84
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
25
100.0%
6
100.0%
6
100.0%
5

84


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
27
100.0%
29
100.0%
29
100.0%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
29
100.0%
29

85


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
12
100.0%
36
100.0%
24
100.0%
3
100.0%
10
100.0%
85
TOTAL 100.0%
12
100.0%
36
100.0%
24
100.0%
3
100.0%
10

85



Bookmark and Share