Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


C7NONE (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE HAD ANY REGULAR COUNSELING OR OUTSIDE HELP WITH A PERSONAL PROBLEM: Did the following person perform the counseling - No counseling?
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No 6 100% 100%
Missing 5004
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
1
100.0%
5
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
5

6


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
No 100.0%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
No 100.0%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

6


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
No 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

6



Bookmark and Share