Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN1FOURH (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - 4-H clubs?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 389 100% 100%
Missing 4648
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
138
100.0%
249
100.0%
387
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
249

387


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
285
100.0%
40
100.0%
50
100.0%
8
100.0%
383
TOTAL 100.0%
285
100.0%
40
100.0%
50
100.0%
8

383


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
202
100.0%
88
100.0%
10
100.0%
33
100.0%
54
100.0%
387
TOTAL 100.0%
202
100.0%
88
100.0%
10
100.0%
33
100.0%
54

387


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
202
100.0%
113
100.0%
74
100.0%
389
TOTAL 100.0%
202
100.0%
113
100.0%
74

389


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
87
100.0%
225
100.0%
53
100.0%
12
100.0%
12
100.0%
389
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
225
100.0%
53
100.0%
12
100.0%
12

389



Bookmark and Share