Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN2BGBRO (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Big Brothers?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 155 100% 100%
Missing 4840
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
99
100.0%
53
100.0%
152
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
53

152


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
81
100.0%
22
100.0%
46
100.0%
4
100.0%
153
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
22
100.0%
46
100.0%
4

153


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
44
100.0%
44
100.0%
1
100.0%
20
100.0%
45
100.0%
154
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
44
100.0%
1
100.0%
20
100.0%
45

154


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
91
100.0%
39
100.0%
25
100.0%
155
TOTAL 100.0%
91
100.0%
39
100.0%
25

155


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
40
100.0%
60
100.0%
32
100.0%
12
100.0%
11
100.0%
155
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
60
100.0%
32
100.0%
12
100.0%
11

155



Bookmark and Share