Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN4BYSCT (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Boy Scouts of America?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 324 100% 100%
Missing 4638
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
301
100.0%
23
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
301
100.0%
23

324


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
236
100.0%
41
100.0%
37
100.0%
6
100.0%
320
TOTAL 100.0%
236
100.0%
41
100.0%
37
100.0%
6

320


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
140
100.0%
83
100.0%
13
100.0%
26
100.0%
61
100.0%
323
TOTAL 100.0%
140
100.0%
83
100.0%
13
100.0%
26
100.0%
61

323


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
218
100.0%
65
100.0%
41
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
218
100.0%
65
100.0%
41

324


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
80
100.0%
137
100.0%
61
100.0%
18
100.0%
28
100.0%
324
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
137
100.0%
61
100.0%
18
100.0%
28

324



Bookmark and Share