Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN5BYCLB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Boys Clubs of America?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 93 100% 100%
Missing 4892
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
80
100.0%
13
100.0%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
13

93


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
41
100.0%
26
100.0%
25
100.0%
1
100.0%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
26
100.0%
25
100.0%
1

93


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
27
100.0%
25
100.0%
5
100.0%
9
100.0%
25
100.0%
91
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
25
100.0%
5
100.0%
9
100.0%
25

91


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
71
100.0%
13
100.0%
9
100.0%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
71
100.0%
13
100.0%
9

93


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
23
100.0%
51
100.0%
11
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
93
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
51
100.0%
11
100.0%
0
100.0%
8

93



Bookmark and Share