Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN6CMPFR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Camp Fire?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 80 100% 100%
Missing 4926
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
46
100.0%
34
100.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
34

80


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
46
100.0%
13
100.0%
17
100.0%
4
100.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
13
100.0%
17
100.0%
4

80


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
22
100.0%
26
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
19
100.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
26
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
19

80


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
51
100.0%
16
100.0%
13
100.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
16
100.0%
13

80


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
42
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
5
100.0%
80
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
42
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
5

80



Bookmark and Share