Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN7TFRM (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Future Farmers?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 105 100% 100%
Missing 4937
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
69
100.0%
34
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
34

103


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
9
100.0%
22
100.0%
4
100.0%
102
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
9
100.0%
22
100.0%
4

102


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
43
100.0%
20
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
24
100.0%
103
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
20
100.0%
8
100.0%
8
100.0%
24

103


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
30
100.0%
19
100.0%
56
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
19
100.0%
56

105


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
18
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
105
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
63
100.0%
18
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

105



Bookmark and Share