Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN9GRCLB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Girls Clubs of America?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 142 100% 100%
Missing 4845
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
129
100.0%
142
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
129

142


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
80
100.0%
33
100.0%
22
100.0%
7
100.0%
142
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
33
100.0%
22
100.0%
7

142


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
60
100.0%
33
100.0%
3
100.0%
10
100.0%
35
100.0%
141
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
33
100.0%
3
100.0%
10
100.0%
35

141


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
109
100.0%
21
100.0%
12
100.0%
142
TOTAL 100.0%
109
100.0%
21
100.0%
12

142


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
39
100.0%
57
100.0%
28
100.0%
2
100.0%
16
100.0%
142
TOTAL 100.0%
39
100.0%
57
100.0%
28
100.0%
2
100.0%
16

142



Bookmark and Share