Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN10JA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Junior Achievement?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 118 100% 100%
Missing 4895
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
56
100.0%
60
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
60

116


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
64
100.0%
30
100.0%
16
100.0%
7
100.0%
117
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
30
100.0%
16
100.0%
7

117


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
50
100.0%
38
100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
17
100.0%
118
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
38
100.0%
1
100.0%
12
100.0%
17

118


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
52
100.0%
37
100.0%
29
100.0%
118
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
37
100.0%
29

118


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
20
100.0%
64
100.0%
19
100.0%
7
100.0%
8
100.0%
118
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
64
100.0%
19
100.0%
7
100.0%
8

118



Bookmark and Share