Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN11OUTB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Outward Bound?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 40 100% 100%
Missing 4970
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
27
100.0%
13
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
13

40


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
7
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
7
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

40


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
14
100.0%
11
0.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
38
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
11
100.0%
0
100.0%
8
100.0%
5

38


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
20
100.0%
14
100.0%
6
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
14
100.0%
6

40


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
4
100.0%
23
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
0.0%
0
100.0%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
23
100.0%
8
100.0%
5
100.0%
0

40



Bookmark and Share