Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN12RDCS (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Red Cross Junior?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 75 100% 100%
Missing 4933
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
36
100.0%
39
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
39

75


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
41
100.0%
11
100.0%
21
100.0%
2
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
11
100.0%
21
100.0%
2

75


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
25
100.0%
20
100.0%
7
100.0%
11
100.0%
12
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
20
100.0%
7
100.0%
11
100.0%
12

75


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
34
100.0%
26
100.0%
15
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
26
100.0%
15

75


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
38
100.0%
19
100.0%
2
100.0%
7
100.0%
75
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
38
100.0%
19
100.0%
2
100.0%
7

75



Bookmark and Share