Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN13SALV (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Salvation Army?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 82 100% 100%
Missing 4927
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
45
100.0%
37
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
37

82


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
38
100.0%
21
100.0%
22
100.0%
1
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
21
100.0%
22
100.0%
1

82


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
22
100.0%
22
100.0%
7
100.0%
10
100.0%
20
100.0%
81
TOTAL 100.0%
22
100.0%
22
100.0%
7
100.0%
10
100.0%
20

81


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
51
100.0%
16
100.0%
15
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
16
100.0%
15

82


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
47
100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
82
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
47
100.0%
15
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

82



Bookmark and Share