Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN15YWCA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - YWCA?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 88 100% 100%
Missing 4924
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
36
100.0%
52
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
36
100.0%
52

88


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
34
100.0%
25
100.0%
23
100.0%
6
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
25
100.0%
23
100.0%
6

88


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
33
100.0%
22
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
20
100.0%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
22
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
20

87


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
56
100.0%
14
100.0%
18
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
56
100.0%
14
100.0%
18

88


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
3
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
52
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
3

88



Bookmark and Share