Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN16OTHR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - Other?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 520 100% 100%
Missing 4541
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
222
100.0%
295
100.0%
517
TOTAL 100.0%
222
100.0%
295

517


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
396
100.0%
59
100.0%
52
100.0%
8
100.0%
515
TOTAL 100.0%
396
100.0%
59
100.0%
52
100.0%
8

515


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
295
100.0%
127
100.0%
16
100.0%
47
100.0%
30
100.0%
515
TOTAL 100.0%
295
100.0%
127
100.0%
16
100.0%
47
100.0%
30

515


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
145
100.0%
141
100.0%
234
100.0%
520
TOTAL 100.0%
145
100.0%
141
100.0%
234

520


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
49
100.0%
283
100.0%
111
100.0%
38
100.0%
39
100.0%
520
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
283
100.0%
111
100.0%
38
100.0%
39

520



Bookmark and Share