Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GN17NONE (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you currently belong to the following organization - None?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 1959 100% 100%
Missing 3177
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
874
100.0%
1083
100.0%
1957
TOTAL 100.0%
874
100.0%
1083

1957


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
1330
100.0%
221
100.0%
338
100.0%
52
100.0%
1941
TOTAL 100.0%
1330
100.0%
221
100.0%
338
100.0%
52

1941


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
777
100.0%
616
100.0%
29
100.0%
289
100.0%
241
100.0%
1952
TOTAL 100.0%
777
100.0%
616
100.0%
29
100.0%
289
100.0%
241

1952


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
656
100.0%
722
100.0%
581
100.0%
1959
TOTAL 100.0%
656
100.0%
722
100.0%
581

1959


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
321
100.0%
825
100.0%
571
100.0%
104
100.0%
138
100.0%
1959
TOTAL 100.0%
321
100.0%
825
100.0%
571
100.0%
104
100.0%
138

1959



Bookmark and Share