Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP1FOURH (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - 4-H clubs?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 572 100% 100%
Missing 4556
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
240
100.0%
329
100.0%
569
TOTAL 100.0%
240
100.0%
329

569


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
360
100.0%
109
100.0%
80
100.0%
11
100.0%
560
TOTAL 100.0%
360
100.0%
109
100.0%
80
100.0%
11

560


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
299
100.0%
134
100.0%
7
100.0%
58
100.0%
68
100.0%
566
TOTAL 100.0%
299
100.0%
134
100.0%
7
100.0%
58
100.0%
68

566


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
172
100.0%
173
100.0%
227
100.0%
572
TOTAL 100.0%
172
100.0%
173
100.0%
227

572


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
105
100.0%
298
100.0%
127
100.0%
17
100.0%
25
100.0%
572
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
298
100.0%
127
100.0%
17
100.0%
25

572



Bookmark and Share