Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP2BGBRO (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Big Brothers?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 138 100% 100%
Missing 4886
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
96
100.0%
41
100.0%
137
TOTAL 100.0%
96
100.0%
41

137


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
69
100.0%
27
100.0%
35
100.0%
5
100.0%
136
TOTAL 100.0%
69
100.0%
27
100.0%
35
100.0%
5

136


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
55
100.0%
36
100.0%
3
100.0%
20
100.0%
23
100.0%
137
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
36
100.0%
3
100.0%
20
100.0%
23

137


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
59
100.0%
35
100.0%
44
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
59
100.0%
35
100.0%
44

138


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
33
100.0%
68
100.0%
27
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
33
100.0%
68
100.0%
27
100.0%
4
100.0%
6

138



Bookmark and Share