Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP3BGSIS (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Big Sisters?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 146 100% 100%
Missing 4869
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
89
100.0%
56
100.0%
145
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
56

145


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
63
100.0%
33
100.0%
36
100.0%
11
100.0%
143
TOTAL 100.0%
63
100.0%
33
100.0%
36
100.0%
11

143


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
44
100.0%
47
100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
26
100.0%
143
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
47
100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
26

143


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
74
100.0%
36
100.0%
36
100.0%
146
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
36
100.0%
36

146


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
34
100.0%
75
100.0%
24
100.0%
5
100.0%
8
100.0%
146
TOTAL 100.0%
34
100.0%
75
100.0%
24
100.0%
5
100.0%
8

146



Bookmark and Share