Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP5BYCLB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Boys Clubs of America?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 248 100% 100%
Missing 4790
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
200
100.0%
47
100.0%
247
TOTAL 100.0%
200
100.0%
47

247


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
156
100.0%
41
100.0%
38
100.0%
12
100.0%
247
TOTAL 100.0%
156
100.0%
41
100.0%
38
100.0%
12

247


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
93
100.0%
81
100.0%
4
100.0%
37
100.0%
31
100.0%
246
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
81
100.0%
4
100.0%
37
100.0%
31

246


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
105
100.0%
49
100.0%
94
100.0%
248
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
49
100.0%
94

248


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
51
100.0%
109
100.0%
52
100.0%
8
100.0%
28
100.0%
248
TOTAL 100.0%
51
100.0%
109
100.0%
52
100.0%
8
100.0%
28

248



Bookmark and Share