Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP7FTFRM (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Future Farmers?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 173 100% 100%
Missing 4872
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
115
100.0%
55
100.0%
170
TOTAL 100.0%
115
100.0%
55

170


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
89
100.0%
44
100.0%
27
100.0%
7
100.0%
167
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
44
100.0%
27
100.0%
7

167


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
76
100.0%
35
100.0%
4
100.0%
27
100.0%
30
100.0%
172
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
35
100.0%
4
100.0%
27
100.0%
30

172


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
64
100.0%
41
100.0%
68
100.0%
173
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
41
100.0%
68

173


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
37
100.0%
100
100.0%
26
100.0%
4
100.0%
6
100.0%
173
TOTAL 100.0%
37
100.0%
100
100.0%
26
100.0%
4
100.0%
6

173



Bookmark and Share