Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP8FTHMK (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Future Homemakers?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 245 100% 100%
Missing 4846
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
101
100.0%
143
100.0%
244
TOTAL 100.0%
101
100.0%
143

244


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
119
100.0%
65
100.0%
51
100.0%
9
100.0%
244
TOTAL 100.0%
119
100.0%
65
100.0%
51
100.0%
9

244


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
114
100.0%
71
100.0%
2
100.0%
27
100.0%
30
100.0%
244
TOTAL 100.0%
114
100.0%
71
100.0%
2
100.0%
27
100.0%
30

244


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
57
100.0%
33
100.0%
155
100.0%
245
TOTAL 100.0%
57
100.0%
33
100.0%
155

245


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
47
100.0%
134
100.0%
55
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
245
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
134
100.0%
55
100.0%
6
100.0%
3

245



Bookmark and Share