Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP9GRCLB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Girls Clubs of America?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 605 100% 100%
Missing 4525
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
63
100.0%
541
100.0%
604
TOTAL 100.0%
63
100.0%
541

604


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
423
100.0%
92
100.0%
74
100.0%
9
100.0%
598
TOTAL 100.0%
423
100.0%
92
100.0%
74
100.0%
9

598


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
261
100.0%
221
100.0%
3
100.0%
66
100.0%
48
100.0%
599
TOTAL 100.0%
261
100.0%
221
100.0%
3
100.0%
66
100.0%
48

599


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
161
100.0%
221
100.0%
223
100.0%
605
TOTAL 100.0%
161
100.0%
221
100.0%
223

605


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
87
100.0%
262
100.0%
167
100.0%
27
100.0%
62
100.0%
605
TOTAL 100.0%
87
100.0%
262
100.0%
167
100.0%
27
100.0%
62

605



Bookmark and Share