Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP10JA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Junior Achievement?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 205 100% 100%
Missing 4843
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
105
100.0%
99
100.0%
204
TOTAL 100.0%
105
100.0%
99

204


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
121
100.0%
36
100.0%
37
100.0%
6
100.0%
200
TOTAL 100.0%
121
100.0%
36
100.0%
37
100.0%
6

200


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
81
100.0%
58
100.0%
1
100.0%
35
100.0%
28
100.0%
203
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
58
100.0%
1
100.0%
35
100.0%
28

203


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
70
100.0%
38
100.0%
97
100.0%
205
TOTAL 100.0%
70
100.0%
38
100.0%
97

205


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
38
100.0%
105
100.0%
37
100.0%
13
100.0%
12
100.0%
205
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
105
100.0%
37
100.0%
13
100.0%
12

205



Bookmark and Share