Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP11OUTB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Outward Bound?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 126 100% 100%
Missing 4899
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
75
100.0%
50
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
75
100.0%
50

125


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
63
100.0%
30
100.0%
27
100.0%
5
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
63
100.0%
30
100.0%
27
100.0%
5

125


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
41
100.0%
39
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
26
100.0%
125
TOTAL 100.0%
41
100.0%
39
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
26

125


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
49
100.0%
40
100.0%
37
100.0%
126
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
40
100.0%
37

126


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
24
100.0%
57
100.0%
26
100.0%
11
100.0%
8
100.0%
126
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
57
100.0%
26
100.0%
11
100.0%
8

126



Bookmark and Share