Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP12RDCS (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Red Cross Junior?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 184 100% 100%
Missing 4858
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
89
100.0%
94
100.0%
183
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
94

183


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
108
100.0%
30
100.0%
37
100.0%
8
100.0%
183
TOTAL 100.0%
108
100.0%
30
100.0%
37
100.0%
8

183


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
73
100.0%
57
100.0%
3
100.0%
18
100.0%
31
100.0%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
57
100.0%
3
100.0%
18
100.0%
31

182


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
61
100.0%
51
100.0%
72
100.0%
184
TOTAL 100.0%
61
100.0%
51
100.0%
72

184


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
28
100.0%
85
100.0%
50
100.0%
11
100.0%
10
100.0%
184
TOTAL 100.0%
28
100.0%
85
100.0%
50
100.0%
11
100.0%
10

184



Bookmark and Share