Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP13SALV (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Salvation Army?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 141 100% 100%
Missing 4881
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
89
100.0%
51
100.0%
140
TOTAL 100.0%
89
100.0%
51

140


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
73
100.0%
28
100.0%
34
100.0%
5
100.0%
140
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
28
100.0%
34
100.0%
5

140


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
42
100.0%
52
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
31
100.0%
140
TOTAL 100.0%
42
100.0%
52
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
31

140


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
63
100.0%
39
100.0%
39
100.0%
141
TOTAL 100.0%
63
100.0%
39
100.0%
39

141


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
25
100.0%
57
100.0%
44
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
141
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
57
100.0%
44
100.0%
9
100.0%
6

141



Bookmark and Share