Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP14YMCA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - YMCA?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 744 100% 100%
Missing 4341
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
391
100.0%
348
100.0%
739
TOTAL 100.0%
391
100.0%
348

739


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
534
100.0%
85
100.0%
98
100.0%
14
100.0%
731
TOTAL 100.0%
534
100.0%
85
100.0%
98
100.0%
14

731


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
303
100.0%
240
100.0%
11
100.0%
95
100.0%
90
100.0%
739
TOTAL 100.0%
303
100.0%
240
100.0%
11
100.0%
95
100.0%
90

739


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
258
100.0%
223
100.0%
263
100.0%
744
TOTAL 100.0%
258
100.0%
223
100.0%
263

744


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
78
100.0%
329
100.0%
235
100.0%
47
100.0%
55
100.0%
744
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
329
100.0%
235
100.0%
47
100.0%
55

744



Bookmark and Share