Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP15YWCA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - YWCA?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 234 100% 100%
Missing 4811
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
166
100.0%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
166

233


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
150
100.0%
41
100.0%
39
100.0%
3
100.0%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
150
100.0%
41
100.0%
39
100.0%
3

233


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
99
100.0%
68
100.0%
1
100.0%
32
100.0%
33
100.0%
233
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
68
100.0%
1
100.0%
32
100.0%
33

233


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
88
100.0%
70
100.0%
76
100.0%
234
TOTAL 100.0%
88
100.0%
70
100.0%
76

234


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
32
100.0%
116
100.0%
50
100.0%
15
100.0%
21
100.0%
234
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
116
100.0%
50
100.0%
15
100.0%
21

234



Bookmark and Share