Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP16OTHR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - Other?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 192 100% 100%
Missing 4834
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
93
100.0%
99
100.0%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
99

192


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
113
100.0%
19
100.0%
43
100.0%
8
100.0%
183
TOTAL 100.0%
113
100.0%
19
100.0%
43
100.0%
8

183


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
109
100.0%
39
100.0%
3
100.0%
25
100.0%
14
100.0%
190
TOTAL 100.0%
109
100.0%
39
100.0%
3
100.0%
25
100.0%
14

190


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
47
100.0%
51
100.0%
94
100.0%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
51
100.0%
94

192


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
11
100.0%
92
100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
19
100.0%
192
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
92
100.0%
54
100.0%
16
100.0%
19

192



Bookmark and Share